Skip to content ↓

Park High Team

This page is currently awaiting content

SLT

  • Mrs C Eulert

    Headteacher

  • Mr G Jackson

    Deputy Headteacher

  • Mrs R Howlett

    Deputy Headteacher

  • Mr J Allen

    Assistant Headteacher

  • Mrs C Atherton

    Assistant Headteacher

  • Mrs C Bridges

    Assistant Headteacher

  • Mr M Calvert

    Assistant Headteacher

  • Mrs J Casper Smith

    Assistant Headteacher

  • Miss S Heafield

    Associate Assistant Headteacher

  • Mr A Hughes

    Associate Assistant Headteacher

  • Mrs E Mitchell

    Associate Assistant Headteacher

  • Mr J Tillotson

    Associate Assistant Headteacher

  • Mrs J Brennan

    Finance Manager (Mat)

  • Ms H Ellison

    Finance Manager

Computing and Business Studies

  • Mr A Curran

    Teacher

  • Mrs C Lunney

    Teacher

Creative and Performing Arts

  • Mrs F Lowden

    Assistant Director of House

  • Mrs K Gibbons

    Teacher

  • Ms J Townson

    Teacher

  • Miss A Wild

    Teacher

Design & Technology

  • Ms D Lister

    Curriculum Leader

  • Mr P Fuggle

    Technician

  • Mr D Hird

    Teacher

  • Ms C Massey

    Teacher

  • Mrs S Howarth

    Technician

English

  • Mrs G Simcoe

    Director of English

  • Mrs S Anwar

    Teacher

  • Mrs L Barker

    Teacher

  • Miss E Chambers

    Assistant Curriculum Leader

  • Miss L Derbyshire

    Teacher

  • Mr L Hope

    Teacher

  • Miss E Hunt

    Teacher

  • Ms J O'Connor

    Teacher

  • Miss A Sikander

    Teacher

  • Mrs K Watson

    Lead Practitioner

Humanities

  • Mr S Thompson

    Faculty Leader

  • Mr D Good

    Teacher

  • Mr B Heath

    Assistant Director of House

  • Mr M Pickard

    Teacher

  • Ms N Rashid

    Teacher

  • Ms J Thrupp

    Teacher

  • Ms R Woollacott

    Curriculum Leader - Religious Studies

Mathematics

  • Mrs K Whitaker

    Director of Mathematics

  • Mrs K Baines

    Teacher

  • Miss J Clegg

    Assistant Director of House

  • Ms C Davy

    Teacher

  • Mrs S Huntingdon

    Director of Seniors

  • Mrs S Thompson

    Lead Practitioner

  • Mr M Wilkinson

    Assistant Curriculum Leader

Modern Foreign Languages

  • Miss H Gibson

    Teacher

  • Mrs G Kegg

    Teacher

Physical Education

  • Mr R Orme

    Faculty Leader

  • Mrs H Halstead

    Teacher

  • Mrs A Harris

    Assistant SEND Co

  • Mrs N Ireland

    Curriculum Leader - Child Development

  • Miss A Parker

    Teacher

  • Miss F Ratcliffe

    Curriculum Leader - Personal Development

  • Mr R Schofield

    Teacher

  • Mr D Curran

    Director of House Phoenix

Science

  • Mr J Fowler

    Curriculum Leader

  • Miss S Ahmed

    Teacher

  • Mrs L Butler

    Assistant Curriculum Leader

  • Mrs G Carson

    Teacher

  • Mrs T Collier

    Technician

  • Mr J Farry

    Teacher

  • Ms N Latif

    Teacher

  • Mr A Spencer

    Director of House Pegasus

  • Miss M Taylor

    Technician

  • Miss S Towers

    Director of House Dragon

SEND

  • Mrs C O'Brien

    SEND Co

Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs M Baldocke

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs J Barrett

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mr J Goodall

    Teaching Assistant

  • Ms A Ingham

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs D Johnson

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mr D Lowden

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs D Maylett

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mr T Parish

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs C Solis Tejeda

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs H Whitaker

    Teaching Assistant

  • Ms A Buffey

    Teaching Assistant

Pastoral

  • Ms K Coffey

    Pastoral Support Worker

  • Mrs A Coward

    Assistant Director of Student Progress

  • Mrs S Duxbury

    Pastoral Support Worker

  • Miss T Fishwick

    Pupil Welfare

  • Miss A Halliwell

    Hub Lead

  • Ms K Metcalfe

    Pastoral Support Worker

  • Ms Z Sims

    Pastoral Support Worker

  • Ms J Southern

    Pastoral Support Worker

Attendance Team

  • Mrs E Hartley

    Attendance Team

  • Mrs H Orme

    Attendance Team

Reception

  • Mrs S Kennedy

    Receptionist

Careers

  • Mrs C Pearson

    CEIAG Co-Ordinator

IT Support

  • Mr A Burrows

    IT Manager

  • Mr P Entwistle

    IT Technician

  • Mr M Horne

    IT Technician

  • Ms K Taylor

    Bromcom Manager

Finance

  • Miss D Cruise

    Finance Officer

  • Mr G Walker

    Finance Officer

Site

  • Mr R Dobney

    Site Supervisor

  • Ms Marie Graham

    Cleaner

  • Mr G Hellen

    Night Porter

  • Mr M Horne

    Site Supervisor

  • Miss K Lee

    Cleaner

  • Mrs D Nield

    Cleaner

  • Mrs S Sill

    Cleaner

  • Mrs L Strickland

    Cleaner

  • Mrs C Thompson

    Welfare Assistant

  • Mrs D Townsend

    Cleaner

  • Mrs C Whittam

    Cleaner

Administration

  • Ms A Holmes

    Exams Officer & PTA Admin

  • Ms A Vickery

    Administration Assistant

  • Mrs G Goldstein

    Heads PA